ADVERTISEMENT
 
 
 
ABOUT US > AUA Governance > Committees > Current Class of Volunteers

Committee Volunteer Recognition

William F. Gee, MD, FACS

William F. Gee, MD, FACS
AUA President 2015 – 2016

On behalf of the AUA, I would like to thank those individuals who have agreed to serve on AUA's standing committees and councils. In addition to those listed, numerous others serve on guidelines panels, task forces, workgroups and subcommittees helping the AUA fulfill its mission. I sincerely thank these members for their service and look forward to working with these individuals during my term as President.

Search by last name (the letters below are hyperlinks to the alphabetical list below)

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  

Click on the below headers to sort by Name or Committee.

NAME COMMITTEES
Ronney Abaza,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Rosalyn M. Adam PhD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
Howard Lewis Adler MD Public Media Committee
Rufino Tuano Agudera MD International Member Committee
Chiledum A. Ahaghotu, MD UCF - Public Education Council
  Public Policy Council
Hashim Uddin Ahmed,MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
David Mois Albala, MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
  Research Advocacy Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Public Policy Council
Peter C. Albertsen, MD Science & Quality Council
Joseph Alukal,MD UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
Michael Amirian,MD Residents Committee
Courtney Anderson PA Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Karl-Erik Andersson,MD, PhD JU Editorial Board
Sero Andonian, MD Young Urologists Committee
Jennifer T. Anger,MD Data Committee
Michelle Angie, NP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Hans C. Arora, MD Residents Committee
Dean George Assimos MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Anthony Atala MD Public Media Committee
Mark S. Austenfeld MD Public Policy Council
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Paul Farmer Austin MD UCF - Pediatric Health Committee
Timothy David Averch MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Richard K. Babayan MD International Relations Committee
  Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
Gina M. Badalato, MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Darius Jehan Bagli MD Research Advocacy Committee
  Research Council
Linda Alford Baker MD Research Council
  Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
Ahmad H. Bani Hani MD UCF - Pediatric Health Committee
Christopher E. Barbieri, MD Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
Daniel Ari Barocas, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Laurence Seth Baskin MD Core Curriculum Committee
Robert Andrews Bass, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Neil H. Baum,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Lisa Tran Beaule, MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Darren T. Beiko MD History Committee
Gabriel Belanger,MD Residents Committee
David Stephen Benjamin,MD Public Policy Council
Nelson E. Bennett Jr.,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Diane Bieri Esq. Bylaws Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
Peter Colin Black, MD Research Council
  JU Editorial Board
  Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
Robert D. Blute Jr.,MD Nominating Committee
William W. Bohnert MD Nominating Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Board of Directors
  Awards Committee
Timothy Bolton Boone,MD Research Council
  Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
Stephen A. Boorjian,MD Young Urologists Committee
James Frederic Borin,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Timothy Charles Brand, MD Education Council
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Robert Edward Brannigan MD Core Curriculum Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Rodney Henry Breau MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Larissa Bresler MD Core Curriculum Committee
Benjamin Newell Breyer,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Data Committee
Gregory A. Broderick MD UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
Joshua Alan Broghammer,MD Young Urologists Committee
Arthur Louis Burnett II,MD Research Council
  UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
  Research Advocacy Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Mary Butler Research Council
Ralph Buttyan,PhD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
Jeffrey Anthony Cadeddu,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Mark Patrick Cain MD JU Editorial Board
Anne E. Calvaresi, CRNP UCF - Public Education Council
MR. Mark Campobello Finance Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
Robert Ira Carey, MD Research Council
  Research Advocacy Committee
Giuseppe Carrieri,MD International Member Committee
Peter Robert Carroll, MD MPH Publications Committee
  Education Council
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Culley C. Carson III, MD Practice Management Committee
  Urology Practice Editorial Board
Janet Casperson,ANP-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Erik P. Castle,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Toby C. Chai, MD Research Advocacy Committee
  Urologic Video Education Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  Research Council
Sam S. Chang, MD Public Media Committee
  Education Council
Edward Ernest Cherullo, MD History Committee
Kelly A. Chiles, MD, MSC Core Curriculum Committee
Muhammad S. Choudhury, MD Board of Directors
George Christ, PH.D. Research Council
  Research Advocacy Committee
Matthew S. Christman MD Young Urologists Committee
Kristin L. Chrouser MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Patrick N. Ciccone,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Peter Earl Clark, MD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
  Research Council
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Quentin Clemens, MD Practice Guidelines Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Data Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Michael Coburn, MD, FACS Core Curriculum Committee
Seth A Cohen MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Craig Vance Comiter,MD JU Editorial Board
Stephen David Confer,MD Practice Management Committee
Michael Joseph Conlin MD,MCR Practice Guidelines Committee
Thomas P. Cooper, MD Public Policy Council
Matthew Randal Cooperberg,MD Data Committee
John Mayer Corman,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Juan Guillermo Corrales-Riveros, MD International Member Committee
James M. Cummings, MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Louis A. D'Agostino MD Practice Management Committee
Philipp Dahm,MD, MH.Sc Urology Practice Editorial Board
Firouz Daneshgari, MD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
Micheal F. Darson, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Public Policy Council
  Practice Management Committee
John Warren Davis, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  History Committee
  Bylaws Committee
Rodney Davis,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
Ronald Lee Davis III, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Meenakshi Davuluri UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
William Robert DeFoor Jr., MD Data Committee
DR. David DeGraff Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
John D. Denstedt, MD Finance Committee
  Board of Directors
Ithaar H. Derweesh, MD Data Committee
Martin K. Dineen, MD Public Policy Council
Roger Roman Dmochowski, MD, MMHC Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Jody Donaldson Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Core Curriculum Committee
  National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  Urologic Video Education Committee
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Sherri Machele Donat,MD Data Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Todd James Doran,MS, PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Ryan P. Dorin, MD Young Urologists Committee
Tracy M. Downs,MD JU Editorial Board
David Duchene, MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Daniel David Dugi III,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Joel Dunay Practice Management Committee
Joseph Dwoskin National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
James A. Eastham MD Science & Quality Council
Mark T. Edney, MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Public Policy Council
Shin Egawa, MD, PH.D. International Member Committee
Scott E. Eggener,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Public Media Committee
Behfar Ehdaie, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Michael J Ehlert, MD Residents Committee
Brian Howard Eisner, MD JU Editorial Board
Mohamed Abdel Latif Eissa, MD International Member Committee
Rainer M.E. Engel,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  History Committee
Shelby Englert Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
  Education Council
  Urologic Video Education Committee
  Core Curriculum Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Robert James Evans,MD, FACS UCF - Bladder Health Committee
Gary Joseph Faerber MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
Mark Lawrence Fallick, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Practice Management Committee
John David Feldman,MD Public Policy Council
T. Figueroa UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Pediatric Health Committee
Kimberly L. Fischer MD Residents Committee
Lorie G. Fleck, MD Public Policy Council
Susan M. Flick,CNP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
John B. Forrest MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
Julie Franc-Guimond, MD Young Urologists Committee
Peggy Francis,DNP, RN, MSN, CS, FNP-BC, CUNP Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Jeffrey Marc Frankel, MD Public Policy Council
Christine Frey UCF - Public Education Council
Gina Fries,RPA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Pat Fox Fulgham, MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Public Policy Council
  Education Council
Thomas W. Fuller MD Residents Committee
William Harry Gans MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
William F. Gee, MD Board of Directors
  Awards Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Public Media Committee
Matthew Thomas Gettman, MD Public Policy Council
  Education Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Reza Ghavamian,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Urologic Video Education Committee
Angela Gilfillan CMPE UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Inderbir Singh Gill,MD, M.Ch. Education Council
  Publications Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  International Member Committee
Evan Robert Goldfischer MD UCF - Public Education Council
Howard B. Goldman, MD Data Committee
  JU Editorial Board
David M. Golombos,MD Residents Committee
Leonard G. Gomella, MD Nominating Committee
Christopher Scot Gomez, MD Young Urologists Committee
Christopher Michael Gonzalez, MD Public Policy Council
  Data Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
John Lawrence Gore,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
E. Ann Gormley, MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
  Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  Board of Directors' Alternates
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Fred Everett Govier, MD Board of Directors' Alternates
Joseph M. Greco MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Tomas Lindor Griebling, MD, MPH Public Media Committee
  UCF - Bladder Health Committee
B. Mayer Grob MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Frederick Anthony Gulmi, MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Mohan Gundeti,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Thomas J. Guzzo, MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Karim Hamawy,MD History Committee
Lee N. Hammontree MD Bylaws Committee
Misop Han, MD Urologic Video Education Committee
  Education Council
David Alan Hatch,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
  Education Council
Kevin R. Heinsimer, MD Residents Committee
Wayne John G. Hellstrom MD JU Editorial Board
Gerard Dayle Henry,MD Bylaws Committee
Duke Herrell III MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Sender Herschorn, MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
David Mayer Hoenig, MD Practice Management Committee
Jay B. Hollander,MD Bylaws Committee
Michael Hollis National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Stanton Charles Honig, MD UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
Michael Hsieh,MD, PhD Research Advocacy Committee
  UCF - Pediatric Health Committee
Jim C. Hu,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
  Practice Guidelines Committee
Heddy Hubbard,PhD, M.P.H, R.N, FAAN Science & Quality Council
  Data Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
William C. Hulbert Jr. MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Mitchell R. Humphreys, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Douglas A. Husmann MD Education Council
Altan Kadri Ilkay MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Jerry Eugene Jackson, MD History Committee
Jason J. Jameson, MD Bylaws Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
David F. Jarrard MD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
Michael Johnson,MD Residents Committee
J. Stephen Jones Urology Practice Editorial Board
Gerald H. Jordan, MD, FACS Data Committee
Mark L. Jordan MD,FACS Education Council
Ashish M. Kamat, MD JU Editorial Board
Jihad H. Kaouk, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
George W. Kaplan,MD History Committee
Steven Abraham Kaplan MD Research Council
  Research Advocacy Committee
Jeffrey E. Kaufman, MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Melissa Rae Kaufman,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
  National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
  Core Curriculum Committee
Ronald Paul Kaufman Jr. MD Public Policy Council
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Louis Rapheal Kavoussi MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Michael Joseph Kennelly,MD UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Bladder Health Committee
Patrick Kerley Urologic Video Education Committee
Lindsey A. Kerr,MD Public Policy Council
Maureen Kiernan, NP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Fernando J.W. Kim, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Gary M. Kirsh, MD Public Policy Council
Adam Philip Klausner, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Laurence H. Klotz,MD JU Editorial Board
Peter M. Knapp Jr.,MD Nominating Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Urology Practice Editorial Board
Kathleen Chizuko Kobashi, MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
Barry A. Kogan MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
  Nominating Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Board of Directors' Alternates
Tobias Steen Kohler, MD Public Media Committee
  UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
Louis Koncz,PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
  Education Council
Badrinath R. Konety, MD JU Editorial Board
Hari K. Koul PhD Research Council
  Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
David McKenzie Kraebber MD Practice Management Committee
Kate Heritage Kraft MD Young Urologists Committee
Jessica E. Kreshover, MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Venkatesh Krishnamurthi, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Tracey Lynn Krupski, MD Education Council
Hann-Chorng Kuo,MD International Member Committee
Alexander Kutikov, MD, FACS Young Urologists Committee
Natasha Kyprianou PhD Research Council
  Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
John Mark Lacy, MD Residents Committee
Elizabeth LaGro UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Bladder Health Committee
Costas D. Lallas, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
John Stephen Lam MD Young Urologists Committee
  Public Policy Council
Dolores Jean Lamb,PhD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
Jaime Landman, MD JU Editorial Board
Paul H. Lange MD UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Prostate Health Committee
Vincent P. Laudone,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Laura S. Leddy, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Benjamin R. Lee, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Cheryl Taylore Lee, MD Education Council
Jason Young Lee, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Richard Kao Lee,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Gary Evan Lemack,MD JU Editorial Board
Thomas Sean Lendvay MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Andrew Robert Leone, MD Young Urologists Committee
  Residents Committee
Lori B. Lerner, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Stephen Walter Leslie,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Raymond J. Leveillee, MD Board of Directors' Alternates
  UCF - Kidney & Adrenal Health Commiittee
Deborah J. Lightner, MD Public Media Committee
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Data Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Daniel Wei Lin,MD Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
  Bylaws Committee
Robert Andor Linden, MD Young Urologists Committee
Edgar Antonio Linden Castro,MD Residents Committee
Michael A. Liss, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Stacy Loeb, MD UCF - Public Education Council
  Urology Practice Editorial Board
  Public Media Committee
  UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Vinata B. Lokeshwar PhD Research Advocacy Committee
Yair Lotan,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Education Council
  JU Editorial Board
Kevin R. Loughlin, MD Board of Directors
  Data Committee
  Finance Committee
William Thomas Lowrance, MD JU Editorial Board
John H. Lynch, MD Publications Committee
  UCF - Public Education Council
Jill A. Macoska PhD Education Council
Ralph Raphael Madeb,MD Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Danil Victor Makarov, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Public Policy Council
Jodi Kathleen Maranchie MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Vitaly Margulis, MD UCF - Public Education Council
  Young Urologists Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  UCF - Kidney & Adrenal Health Commiittee
Viraj A. Master, MD, PH.D. UCF - Kidney & Adrenal Health Commiittee
Surena Fazeli Matin,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Brian R. Matlaga MD,MPH Core Curriculum Committee
  Data Committee
  UCF - Kidney & Adrenal Health Commiittee
Haim Matzkin MD International Member Committee
Thomas Patrick McBride,PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Patrick Hayes McKenna, MD Science & Quality Council
  Board of Directors' Alternates
  Public Policy Council
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
James Michael McKiernan, MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
Kevin Thomas McVary,MD, FACS JU Editorial Board
  UCF - Prostate Health Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Randall B. Meacham MD Board of Directors
Joshua J. Meeks, MD, PHD Practice Guidelines Committee
Arturo Mendoza-Valdes,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Maxwell V. Meng,MD JU Editorial Board
David Christopher Miller,MD Data Committee
MS. Kimberly Miller MFS UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Nicole Lara Miller,MD JU Editorial Board
Kenneth Mitchell PA-C,MPAS Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Manoj Monga, MD, FACS Education Council
  Board of Directors
  Awards Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  Publications Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  International Relations Committee
  Public Media Committee
Michael E. Moran, MD History Committee
Jay Alan Motola, MD Practice Management Committee
  Public Policy Council
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Public Policy Council
Arthur P. Mourtzinos, MD Public Policy Council
Mark Anthony Moyad,MD, MPH UCF - Public Education Council
Stefan C. Mueller,MD International Member Committee
Ravi Munver, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Gregory Murphy, MD Residents Committee
Gregory Francis Murphy MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Bylaws Committee
Jack Henry Mydlo MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Harris M. Nagler,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  Board of Directors' Alternates
Ajay Kumar Nangia, MBBS, FACS Public Policy Council
  UCF - Public Education Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
Ajay Nehra, MD JU Editorial Board
Caleb Pennell Nelson MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Christian J. Nelson Core Curriculum Committee
Dayne Matthew Nelson, MD UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Joel Byron Nelson, MD JU Editorial Board
Mike Minh Nguyen, MD, MPH JU Editorial Board
Curtis Nickel, MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  UCF - Prostate Health Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Craig Stuart Niederberger,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Matthew Edward Nielsen, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Victor William Nitti, MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Education Council
  Publications Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Alejandro Nolazco,MD International Member Committee
Kenneth Ogan,MD UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Kidney & Adrenal Health Commiittee
Carl A. Olsson, MD, FACS Urology Practice Editorial Board
  Publications Committee
Aria F. Olumi, MD Research Council
  Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
  Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
  Research Advocacy Committee
Umesh G. Oza,MD International Member Committee
Ganesh Palapattu, MD Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
Lane Stuart Palmer MD Nominating Committee
Gyan Pareek, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
J. Kellogg Parsons MD Research Council
  Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
Manish I. Patel,MD International Member Committee
Elliot Mark Paul,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Young Urologists Committee
David Fredrick Penson, MD Public Media Committee
  Public Policy Council
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Data Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Joyce Perry, DNP, RNC, CNP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Dennis A. Pessis, MD Awards Committee
Craig Andrew Peters Board of Directors
Andrew Charles Peterson, MD, FACS Public Policy Council
John Luther Phillips, MD JU Editorial Board
Peter Anthony Pinto,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Mauricio Plata,MD International Member Committee
Mrs. Deborah F. Polly Publications Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Christopher Porter, MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
James Roscoe Porter,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Charles Rye Pound, MD Nominating Committee
Glenn M. Preminger, MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Science & Quality Council
Joseph Charles Presti Jr.,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Gail S. Prins, PHD Research Council
  Education Council
  Research Advocacy Committee
Nahid Punjani, MD Residents Committee
Sanoj Punnen, MD Data Committee
Jody A Purifoy, NP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Ronald Rabinowitz MD History Committee
Ganesh V. Raj MD, PhD Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
  Research Council
Jay D. Raman, MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  JU Editorial Board
  Urologic Video Education Committee
  Bylaws Committee
Alberto Javier Ramirez, MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Abhay Rane,MD International Member Committee
Art R. Rastinehad, DO Young Urologists Committee
Hassan Razvi MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Thomas H. Rechtschaffen, MD Public Policy Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Terrence C. Regan,MD Public Policy Council
Robert Evan Reiter,MD Research Council
  Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
Ashleigh Renitsky, PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Joseph Frank Renzulli II, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Practice Management Committee
Matthew J. Resnick, MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
William Stuart Reynolds, MD, MPH Core Curriculum Committee
Eugene Young Rhee, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Urology Practice Editorial Board
  Public Policy Council
Lee Richstone, MD Education Council
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Benjamin T Ristau, MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Residents Committee
Michael L. Ritchey MD Update Series Advisory Committee
Larissa V. Rodriguez, MD Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
  Research Council
Jose Arturo Rodriguez Rivera,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Kyle Rove, MD Residents Committee
Daniel B. Rukstalis, MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Matthew P. Rutman,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Christopher S. Saigal,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Data Committee
Abdus Salam,MD International Member Committee
Jaspreet Singh Sandhu,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
  Urologic Video Education Committee
Rochell L. Sasse,MSN, RN, ACNP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Harriette Miles Scarpero,MD UCF - Bladder Health Committee
Paul F. Schellhammer,MD UCF - Prostate Health Committee
Stephen Frank Schiff MD Bylaws Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Thorsten Schlomm,MD UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Steven M. Schlossberg MD,MBA Publications Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
  Data Committee
  Finance Committee
Richard Norman Schlussel,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Heather Schultz, NP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Roger Edward Schultz MD Board of Directors' Alternates
Bradley Fields Schwartz,MD JU Editorial Board
Ojas Shah, MD JU Editorial Board
Jeremy Bradford Shelton, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Michael T. Sheppard International Member Committee
  Finance Committee
  Data Committee
  Board of Directors
  International Relations Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Public Media Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  History Committee
Paul Ray Shin MD UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
Neal D. Shore,MD, FACS Urology Practice Editorial Board
  Data Committee
Daniel Arthur Shoskes, MD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
  Research Council
Aseem Ravindra Shukla, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Steven W. Siegel,MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
D. Robert Siemens, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Karl-Dietrich Sievert,MD, PhD Education Council
Nirmish Singla, MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Eila Curlee Skinner, MD Science & Quality Council
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Marc Christopher Smaldone, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Angela M. Smith, MD, MS UCF - Bladder Health Committee
Anthony Y. Smith MD Board of Directors' Alternates
  Nominating Committee
Joseph A. Smith Jr.,MD Publications Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  Education Council
Brent W. Snow MD Nominating Committee
Pramod C. Sogani, MD Awards Committee
Andrew W. Southwick,MD Bylaws Committee
Kevin A. Spear MD Practice Management Committee
Philippe E. Spiess, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Aaron Spitz Public Policy Council
Karen Lynne Stern, MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Residents Committee
John T. Stoffel, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Practice Guidelines Committee
Brian Robert Stork MD UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Douglas William Storm, MD History Committee
Mark Daniel Stovsky, MD Public Policy Council
  Urology Practice Editorial Board
Thomas F. Stringer, MD Finance Committee
  Board of Directors
Sean Patrick Stroup, MD Education Council
  Young Urologists Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Stephen Edward Strup MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Federico G. Suero,MD International Member Committee
Ronald S. Suh MD Data Committee
Chandru P. Sundaram, MD Board of Directors
Gyung Sung, MD International Member Committee
Scott K. Swanson Board of Directors
John Arthur Taylor III, MD, MS JU Editorial Board
  Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
Kathryn L Taylor PhD UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Prostate Health Committee
Alexis Edwin Te MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Christopher Douglas Tessier,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Data Committee
Ashutosh Kumar Tewari, M.D Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Luiz Otavio Torres,MD International Member Committee
Edouard John Trabulsi, MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Education Council
Christian Owen Twiss,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
James C. Ulchaker, MD Public Policy Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Willie Underwood Public Policy Council
Jason P. Van Batavia, MD Residents Committee
Brian Andrew VanderBrink, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Vijaya M. Vemulakonda,MD, J.D. Judicial & Ethics Committee
Ramakrishna Venkatesh MD JU Editorial Board
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Krista Verdi,MPAS, PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Robert S. Waldbaum,MD History Committee
M. Chad Wallis MD Bylaws Committee
Julian Hsin-Cheng Wan MD JU Editorial Board
David Lee Warner Science & Quality Council
William Bedford Waters, MD UCF - Prostate Health Committee
Steve Walter Waxman,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Kevin A. Wayne,PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
John Thomas Wei, MD Data Committee
  Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
  Research Council
Caroline Williams Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Daniel Harrison Williams IV MD Public Media Committee
Julia Willingham MD Residents Committee
Howard Neil Winfield MD Bylaws Committee
  Urology Practice Editorial Board
J. Christian Winters, MD Update Series Advisory Committee
Daniela Wittmann, PH.D., LMSW UCF - Public Education Council
J. Stuart Wolf Jr., MD., FACS Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Data Committee
  Public Policy Council
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Guan Wu, MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Li-Ping Xie,MD International Member Committee
Jennifer Hsueh-Lin Yang,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Ronald L. Yap MD UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Jennifer K. Yates, MD Young Urologists Committee
Stanley I.S. Zaslau MD History Committee
Stephen Anthony Zderic MD Research Advocacy Committee
Eric J. Zeidman, MD Public Policy Council
Tricia Zubert, NP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Kathleen M. Zwarick Legislative Affairs Committee
  Public Policy Council
  Practice Management Committee
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
Donate
Contact
Press/Media
Sections
Term of Use