ABOUT US > AUA Governance > Committees > Current Class of Volunteers

Committee Volunteer Recognition

William W. Bohnert, MD, FACS

William W. Bohnert, MD, FACS
AUA President 2014 – 2015

On behalf of the AUA, I would like to thank those individuals who have agreed to serve on AUA's standing committees and councils 2014-2015 Association year. In addition to those listed, numerous others serve on guidelines panels, task forces, workgroups and subcommittees helping the AUA fulfill its mission. I sincerely thank these members for their service and look forward to working with these individuals during my term as President.

Search by last name (the letters below are hyperlinks to the alphabetical list below)

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  

Click on the below headers to sort by Name or Committee.

NAME COMMITTEES
Ronney Abaza,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Gregory Steven Adey MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Howard Lewis Adler,MD Public Media Committee
Rufino Tuano Agudera,MD International Member Committee
Chiledum A. Ahaghotu,MD Public Policy Council
David Mois Albala,MD Public Policy Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Jeffrey A. Albaugh,PhD, APRN-BC, CUCNS Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Peter C. Albertsen,MD Science & Quality Council
Gilad E. Amiel,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Christopher Lee Amling,MD Education Council
Karl-Erik Andersson,MD, PhD JU Editorial Board
Sero Andonian,MD Young Urologists Committee
Jennifer T. Anger,MD Data Committee
Michelle Angie,N.P. Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Jodi Antonelli, MD UCF Outreach Committee
Hans C. Arora, MD Residents Committee
Dean George Assimos MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Anthony Atala,MD Public Media Committee
Mark S. Austenfeld MD Public Policy Council
Timothy David Averch MD Public Policy Council
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Richard K. Babayan,MD Publications Committee
Gina M Badalato,MD Residents Committee
  National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Gopal Badlani, MD Data Committee
  International Member Committee
  Publications Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Public Media Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Education Council
  Bylaws Committee
  Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
Darius Jehan Bagli MD Research Council
Robert Roy Bahnson,MD Nominating
  Board of Directors' Alternates
Linda Alford Baker,MD Research Council
Daniel Ari Barocas JU Editorial Board
Laurence Seth Baskin,MD JU Editorial Board
  Core Curriculum Committee
Robert Andrews Bass,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Neil H. Baum,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Roxelyn Baumgartner,R.N., APN-BC Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Christopher Bayne,MD Residents Committee
Teresa Diane Beam,MD History Committee
Lisa Tran Beaule,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
David Stephen Benjamin,MD Bylaws Committee
Diane Bieri Esq. Bylaws Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
Jay Todd Bishoff,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Robert D. Blute Jr.,MD Nominating
William W. Bohnert,MD Public Media Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
Timothy Bolton Boone,MD Research Council
Stephen A. Boorjian,MD Young Urologists Committee
  JU Editorial Board
James Frederic Borin,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Timothy Charles Brand,MD Education Council
Steven Benjamin Brandes,MD History Committee
Robert Edward Brannigan,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Rodney Henry Breau, MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Larissa Bresler MD Core Curriculum Committee
Benjamin Newell Breyer,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Gerald Benjamin Brock,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Joshua Alan Broghammer,MD Young Urologists Committee
James Andrew Brown,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Arthur Louis Burnett II,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
  Research Council
Jeffrey Anthony Cadeddu,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Mark Campobello Finance Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
Steven Eric Canfield,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Giuseppe Carrieri,MD International Member Committee
Peter Robert Carroll,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
  Education Council
Culley C. Carson III,MD Practice Management Committee
Jessica T. Casey,MD Residents Committee
Janet Casperson,ANP-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Erik P. Castle,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Toby C. Chai,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Sam S. Chang,MD Education Council
  Public Media Committee
Emmanuel Jean Chartier-Kastler,MD International Member Committee
Muhammad S. Choudhury,MD Board of Directors
George Christ,PhD Research Council
Kristin L. Chrouser MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Patrick N. Ciccone,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Peter Earl Clark,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Research Council
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  JU Editorial Board
J. Quentin Clemens MD Practice Guidelines Committee
  Core Curriculum Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Data Committee
  Science & Quality Council
Michael Coburn, MD, F.A.C.S Core Curriculum Committee
Seth A Cohen MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Stephen David Confer,MD Practice Management Committee
Michael Joseph Conlin,MD, MCR Practice Guidelines Committee
Thomas P. Cooper, MD Public Policy Council
Matthew Randal Cooperberg,MD Data Committee
John Mayer Corman,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Juan Guillermo Corrales-Riveros,MD International Member Committee
Daniel J. Culkin,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Louis A. D'Agostino MD Practice Management Committee
Philipp Dahm,MD, M.H.Sc Core Curriculum Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  JU Editorial Board
Micheal F. Darson,MD Practice Management Committee
Anurag Kumar Das,MD Public Policy Council
John Warren Davis,MD Bylaws Committee
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Ronald Lee Davis III,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Ashleigh Decker,PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Joseph James Del Pizzo,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
John D. Denstedt,MD Board of Directors
  Finance Committee
Roger Roman Dmochowski,MD, MMHC Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Sherri Machele Donat,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Data Committee
Todd James Doran,MS, PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Tracy M. Downs,MD JU Editorial Board
Michael J. Droller,MD Publications Committee
Joseph Y. Dwoskin,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
James A. Eastham,MD Science & Quality Council
Mark T. Edney,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Public Policy Council
Shin Egawa, MD, PHD. International Member Committee
Scott E. Eggener,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Public Media Committee
Behfar Ehdaie Core Curriculum Committee
Michael J Ehlert,MD Residents Committee
Brian Howard Eisner,MD JU Editorial Board
Mohamed Abdel Latif Eissa,MD International Member Committee
Rami Elias MD Residents Committee
Rainer M.E. Engel,MD History Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Deborah R. Erickson,MD JU Editorial Board
Robert C. Eyre,MD Nominating Committee Alternates
Gary Joseph Faerber,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Mark Lawrence Fallick,MD Practice Management Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
T. Ernesto Figueroa,MD UCF Outreach Committee
Robert C. Flanigan MD Publications Committee
Lorie G. Fleck,MD Public Policy Council
Susan M. Flick,CNP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
John B. Forrest,MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
Janelle A. Fox, MD Residents Committee
Julie Franc-Guimond MD Young Urologists Committee
Peggy Francis,DNP, RN, MSN, CS, FNP-BC, CUNP Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Jeffrey Marc Frankel,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Public Policy Council
Gina Fries,RPA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Molly Elizabeth Fuchs,MD Residents Committee
Pat Fox Fulgham,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Public Policy Council
  Education Council
Raymond Matthew Galocy,ANP-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
William Harry Gans,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
William F. Gee,MD Board of Directors
  Awards Committee
  International Relations Committee
Matthew Thomas Gettman,MD Public Policy Council
  Urologic Video Education Committee
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Howard B. Goldman,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Data Committee
  JU Editorial Board
David M. Golombos,MD Residents Committee
Leonard G. Gomella,MD Nominating
Christopher Scot Gomez, MD Young Urologists Committee
Christopher Michael Gonzalez,MD Public Policy Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Data Committee
John Lawrence Gore,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
E. Ann Gormley,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  Bylaws Committee
Joseph M. Greco,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
David F. Green,MD Board of Directors' Alternates
Kirsten Lynn Greene,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Tomas Lindor Griebling,MD, MPH Practice Guidelines Committee
  Nominating Committee Alternates
  Public Media Committee
  Core Curriculum Committee
B. Mayer Grob,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Ivan Grunberger,MD Nominating Committee Alternates
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Frederick Anthony Gulmi,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Mohan Gundeti,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Priyanka Gupta, MD Residents Committee
Blake Douglas Hamilton,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Lee N. Hammontree,MD Bylaws Committee
Misop Han,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
  Education Council
David Alan Hatch,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Matthew Henry Hayn,MD Young Urologists Committee
Wayne John G. Hellstrom,MD JU Editorial Board
Ralph Jonathan Henderson,MD Public Policy Council
Gerard Dayle Henry,MD Bylaws Committee
C.D. Anthony Herndon,MD, FAAP, FACS Practice Guidelines Committee
Duke Herrell III,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
David Mayer Hoenig,MD Practice Management Committee
Jay B. Hollander,MD Bylaws Committee
Jeffrey Maxwell Holzbeierlein,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Heddy Hubbard,PhD, M.P.H, R.N, FAAN Data Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
William C. Hulbert Jr.,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Douglas A. Husmann,MD Education Council
Grace S. Hyun,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Gini B. Ikwuezunma National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Altan Kadri Ilkay,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Jerry Eugene Jackson, MD History Committee
Jason J. Jameson Bylaws Committee
Michael Johnson,MD Residents Committee
J. Stephen Jones Urology Practice Editorial Board
Lawrence W. Jones,MD History Committee
Gerald H. Jordan,MD Data Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Mark L. Jordan, MD, F.A.C.S Education Council
Ates Kadioglu,MD International Member Committee
Jihad H. Kaouk,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Damara Lee Kaplan,MD Bylaws Committee
Steven Abraham Kaplan,MD Research Council
Wes Kassouf,MD Education Council
Jeffrey E. Kaufman,MD Board of Directors
  Finance Committee
Melissa Rae Kaufman,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Ronald Paul Kaufman Jr.,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  Public Policy Council
Louis Rapheal Kavoussi,MD Nominating
Francis Xavier Keeley Jr.,MD International Member Committee
Patrick Kerley Urologic Video Education Committee
Lindsey A. Kerr,MD Public Policy Council
Maureen Kiernan,N.P. Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Fernando J.W. Kim, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Thomas Michael Kinkead,MD Practice Management Committee
Gary M. Kirsh,MD Public Policy Council
Adam Philip Klausner,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Laurence H. Klotz,MD JU Editorial Board
Peter M. Knapp Jr.,MD Nominating Committee Alternates
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Kathleen Chizuko Kobashi,MD UCF Outreach Committee
  Urology Practice Editorial Board
Barry A. Kogan MD Nominating
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Board of Directors' Alternates
Chester J. Koh,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Tobias Steen Kohler,MD Public Media Committee
Louis Koncz,PA-C Education Council
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Badrinath R. Konety,MD JU Editorial Board
David McKenzie Kraebber,MD Practice Management Committee
John N. Krieger, MD JU Editorial Board
Venkatesh Krishnamurthi, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Tracey Lynn Krupski,MD Education Council
Hann-Chorng Kuo,MD International Member Committee
Alexander Kutikov, MD, FACS UCF Outreach Committee
  Young Urologists Committee
Natasha Kyprianou,PhD Research Council
John Mark Lacy,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Residents Committee
Sushil S. Lacy,MD Awards Committee
Costas D. Lallas,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
John Stephen Lam MD Young Urologists Committee
Vincent P. Laudone,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Benjamin R. Lee,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Cheryl Taylore Lee,MD Education Council
Jason Young Lee,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Richard Kao Lee,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Urologic Video Education Committee
Gary Evan Lemack,MD JU Editorial Board
Thomas Sean Lendvay,MD Education Council
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Andrew Robert Leone,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Residents Committee
  Young Urologists Committee
Lori B. Lerner,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Raymond J. Leveillee,MD Board of Directors' Alternates
Deborah J. Lightner,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
  Public Media Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Robert Andor Linden,MD Young Urologists Committee
Edgar Antonio Linden Castro,MD Residents Committee
Michael A. Liss,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Mark S. Litwin,MD, MPH. Publications Committee
Yair Lotan,MD JU Editorial Board
  Core Curriculum Committee
Kevin R. Loughlin,MD, MBA Data Committee
  Finance Committee
  Board of Directors
Franklin C. Lowe,MD, MPH UCF Outreach Committee
Benjamin Hugh Lowentritt,MD History Committee
William Thomas Lowrance,MD JU Editorial Board
Jill A. Macoska PhD Education Council
  Research Council
Ralph Raphael Madeb,MD Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Danil Victor Makarov,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Jodi Kathleen Maranchie MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Paul Daniel Maroni,MD Young Urologists Committee
Surena Fazeli Matin,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Brian R. Matlaga,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Data Committee
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Haim Matzkin MD International Member Committee
Thomas Patrick McBride,PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Elspeth Marguerita McDougall,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
  Education Council
  International Relations Committee
Patrick Hayes McKenna,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Public Policy Council
  Science & Quality Council
Kevin Thomas McVary, MD- FACS Update Series Advisory Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Randall Browning Meacham,MD Board of Directors
Arturo Mendoza-Valdes,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
David Christopher Miller,MD Data Committee
Nicole Lara Miller,MD JU Editorial Board
Martin M. Miner MD UCF Outreach Committee
Kenneth Mitchell,MPAS, PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Manoj Monga,MD International Member Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  Board of Directors
  Awards Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Publications Committee
  Public Media Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Michael E. Moran,MD History Committee
Jay Alan Motola,MD Practice Management Committee
  Public Policy Council
Stefan C. Mueller,MD International Member Committee
John Patrick Mulhall,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Education Council
Ravi Munver,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Gregory Francis Murphy, MD Bylaws Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
Harris M. Nagler,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Board of Directors' Alternates
  Bylaws Committee
Stephen Y. Nakada,MD Board of Directors
Ajay Kumar Nangia,MD Public Policy Council
Michael James Naslund,MD Nominating Committee Alternates
Ajay Nehra,MD JU Editorial Board
  UCF Outreach Committee
Caleb Pennell Nelson,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Christian J. Nelson Core Curriculum Committee
Joel Byron Nelson,MD JU Editorial Board
  Nominating Committee Alternates
Mike Minh Nguyen, MD, MPH JU Editorial Board
J. Curtis Nickel,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
Craig Stuart Niederberger,MD JU Editorial Board
DR Matthew Edward Nielsen,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Victor William Nitti,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
Alejandro Nolazco,MD International Member Committee
Israel P. Nosnik,MD Residents Committee
Robert Davis Oates,MD JU Editorial Board
Carl A. Olsson,MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
Aria F. Olumi,MD Research Council
Umesh G. Oza,MD International Member Committee
Lane Stuart Palmer,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Gyan Pareek,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Manish I. Patel,MD International Member Committee
Elliot Mark Paul,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Young Urologists Committee
Margaret Sue Pearle,MD, PhD Update Series Advisory Committee
David Fredrick Penson,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Data Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Public Media Committee
  Public Policy Council
Dennis A. Pessis,MD Awards Committee
Craig Andrew Peters,MD Board of Directors
Andrew Charles Peterson, MD Practice Guidelines Committee
John Luther Phillips,MD JU Editorial Board
Peter Anthony Pinto MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Mauricio Plata,MD International Member Committee
Mrs. Deborah F. Polly Update Series Advisory Committee
Christopher Porter,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
James Roscoe Porter,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Charles Rye Pound,MD Nominating
Glenn M. Preminger,MD Science & Quality Council
Joseph Charles Presti Jr.,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Gail S. Prins PhD Research Council
Ronald Rabinowitz,MD History Committee
Jay D. Raman,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Urologic Video Education Committee
Ranjith Ramasamy,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Art R. Rastinehad, DO Young Urologists Committee
Hassan Razvi,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Thomas H. Rechtschaffen,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Robert Evan Reiter,MD Research Council
Eugene Young Rhee,MD Public Policy Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Urology Practice Editorial Board
Lee Richstone,MD Education Council
Benjamin T Ristau MD Residents Committee
Michael L. Ritchey,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Larissa V. Rodriguez,MD Research Council
Jose Arturo Rodriguez Rivera,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Kyle Rove, MD Residents Committee
Daniel B. Rukstalis,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Rick Rutherford,CMPE, CHA Practice Management Committee
Marianne D. Sadar,PhD Research Council
  Education Council
Arthur I. Sagalowsky,MD JU Editorial Board
Christopher S. Saigal,MD Data Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Jaspreet Singh Sandhu,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
  Practice Guidelines Committee
Stephen Frank Schiff,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Steven M. Schlossberg Publications Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
  Finance Committee
  Data Committee
Heather Schultz,N.P. Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Roger Edward Schultz,MD Board of Directors' Alternates
Bradley Fields Schwartz,MD JU Editorial Board
Allen D. Seftel MD UCF Outreach Committee
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Michael T. Sheppard International Member Committee
  Finance Committee
  Data Committee
  History Committee
  Board of Directors
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Public Media Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Alan William Shindel,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Neal D. Shore,MD FACS Data Committee
Daniel Arthur Shoskes,MD Research Council
  Research Council
Steven W. Siegel,MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
Karl-Dietrich Sievert,MD, PhD Education Council
Eila Curlee Skinner,MD Science & Quality Council
Marc Christopher Smaldone, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Anthony Y. Smith MD Board of Directors' Alternates
  Nominating
Norm D. Smith,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Brent W. Snow,MD Nominating
Howard M. Snyder III,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Pramod C. Sogani,MD Nominating
  International Relations Committee
  Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
Kevin A. Spear,MD Practice Management Committee
Aaron Spitz,MD Public Policy Council
Sheila Stark,PhD Urologic Video Education Committee
  Education Council
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
  National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  Core Curriculum Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
William Donald Steers,MD Education Council
  JU Editorial Board
  Publications Committee
John T. Stoffel,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Thomas F. Stringer,MD Board of Directors
Sean Patrick Stroup, MD Young Urologists Committee
  Public Policy Council
Stephen Edward Strup MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Ronald S. Suh,MD Data Committee
Chandru P. Sundaram, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Education Council
Gyung Sung International Member Committee
Scott K. Swanson,MD Board of Directors' Alternates
Arthur Edgar Tarantino,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Kathryn L Taylor PhD UCF Outreach Committee
Alexis Edwin Te,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Martha Kennedy Terris,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Christopher Douglas Tessier,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Data Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Practice Guidelines Committee
Ashutosh Kumar Tewari,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Raju Thomas,MD Nominating Committee Alternates
Ian Murchie Thompson Jr. MD Update Series Advisory Committee
J. Brantley Thrasher,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Luiz Otavio Torres,MD International Member Committee
Edouard John Trabulsi,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Bylaws Committee
  Education Council
Paul Jacob Turek,MD Education Council
  UCF Outreach Committee
  National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Christian Owen Twiss,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
James C. Ulchaker,MD Public Policy Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Willie Underwood,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Public Policy Council
Jason P. Vanbatavia,MD Residents Committee
Sandip Prasan Vasavada, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Vijaya M. Vemulakonda,MD, J.D. Public Policy Council
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
Krista Verdi,MPAS, PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
DR Johannes W.G. Vieweg,MD Research Council
Andrew A. Wagner,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Robert S. Waldbaum,MD History Committee
Brian Walsh Research Council
Steve Walter Waxman,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Kevin A. Wayne,PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
John Thomas Wei,MD Research Council
Robert Edward Weiss,MD UCF Outreach Committee
Hessel Wijkstra,PhD, MSc Data Committee
Kathleen M. Wilson,PhD, CAE Practice Management Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Public Policy Council
Howard Neil Winfield,MD Bylaws Committee
J. Christian Winters,MD Public Policy Council
Daniela Wittmann PhD UCF Outreach Committee
J. Stuart Wolf Jr., MD, FACS Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
  Data Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Public Policy Council
David Peter Wood,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
Michael Edwards Woods,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Li-Ping Xie,MD International Member Committee
Jennifer K. Yates, MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Young Urologists Committee
  Education Council
Eric J. Zeidman MD Nominating Committee Alternates
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
Donate
Contact
Press/Media
Sections
Term of Use
Site Map


ADVERTISEMENT