ABOUT US > AUA Governance > Committees > Current Class of Volunteers

Committee Volunteer Recognition

Pramod C. Sogani, MD, FACS, FRCS (C)
Pramod C. Sogani, MD, FACS, FRCS (C)
AUA President 2013 - 2014

On behalf of the AUA, I would like to thank those individuals who have agreed to serve on AUA's standing committees and councils 2013-2014 Association year. In addition to those listed, numerous others serve on guidelines panels, task forces, workgroups and subcommittees helping the AUA fulfill its mission. I sincerely thank these members for their service and look forward to working with these individuals during my term as President.

Search by last name (the letters below are hyperlinks to the alphabetical list below)

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  

NAME COMMITTEES
Ronney Abaza,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Gregory Steven Adey,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Rufino Tuano Agudera,MD International Member Committee
Chiledum A. Ahaghotu,MD Health Policy Council
David Mois Albala,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Jeffrey A. Albaugh,PhD, APRN-BC, CUCNS Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Gilad E. Amiel,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Christopher Lee Amling,MD Education Council
Karl-Erik Andersson,MD, PhD JU Editorial Board
Paul Ernest Andrews,MD Bylaws Committee
Jennifer T. Anger,MD Data Committee
Michelle Angie,N.P. Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Dean George Assimos,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Anthony Atala,MD Public Media Committee
Mark S. Austenfeld,MD Health Policy Council
Timothy David Averch,MD Health Policy Council
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Richard K. Babayan,MD Publications Committee
Gina M Badalato,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
  Young Urologists Committee
  Residents Committee
Gopal Badlani, MD International Member Committee
  Data Committee
  Publications Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Public Media Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Bylaws Committee
  Education Council
  Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
Robert Roy Bahnson,MD Board of Directors' Alternates
  Nominating
Linda Alford Baker,MD Research Council
Daniel Ari Barocas JU Editorial Board
Laurence Seth Baskin,MD JU Editorial Board
  Core Curriculum Committee
Neil H. Baum,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Roxelyn Baumgartner,R.N., APN-BC Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Teresa Diane Beam,MD History Committee
  Health Policy Council
Lisa Tran Beaule,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
David Stephen Benjamin,MD Bylaws Committee
Jay Todd Bishoff,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Robert D. Blute Jr.,MD Nominating
Donald R. Bodner,MD UCF Outreach Committee
William W. Bohnert,MD International Relations Committee
  Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
Timothy Bolton Boone,MD Research Council
Stephen A. Boorjian,MD JU Editorial Board
James Frederic Borin,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Timothy Charles Brand,MD Young Urologists Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Education Council
Steven Benjamin Brandes,MD History Committee
Robert Edward Brannigan,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  Urologic Video Education Committee
Rodney Henry Breau, MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Gerald Benjamin Brock,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
James Andrew Brown,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Arthur Louis Burnett II,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
  Research Council
Wade Bushman,MD, PhD Research Council
Jeffrey Anthony Cadeddu,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Core Curriculum Committee
Mark Campobello Finance Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
Steven Eric Canfield,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Giuseppe Carrieri,MD International Member Committee
Peter Robert Carroll,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
  Education Council
Jessica T. Casey,MD Residents Committee
Janet Casperson,ANP-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Erik P. Castle,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Toby C. Chai,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Sam S. Chang,MD Education Council
Emmanuel Jean Chartier-Kastler,MD International Member Committee
Lane Clifford Childs,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Muhammad S. Choudhury,MD Board of Directors
George Christ,PhD Research Council
Kristin L. Chrouser,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Patrick N. Ciccone,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Peter Earl Clark,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Research Council
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  JU Editorial Board
J. Quentin Clemens Practice Guidelines Committee
  Core Curriculum Committee
  Data Committee
Michael Coburn, MD, F.A.C.S Core Curriculum Committee
Seth A Cohen,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Janet Laura Colli, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Stephen David Confer,MD Practice Management Committee
Michael Joseph Conlin,MD, MCR Practice Guidelines Committee
Thomas P. Cooper, MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Mr Thomas Cooper Health Policy Council
Matthew Randal Cooperberg,MD Data Committee
John Mayer Corman,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Juan Guillermo Corrales-Riveros,MD International Member Committee
E. David Crawford,MD Nominating Committee Alternates
Daniel J. Culkin,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Philipp Dahm,MD, M.H.Sc Practice Guidelines Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  Core Curriculum Committee
Jeffrey Arthur Dann,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Anurag Kumar Das,MD Health Policy Council
John Warren Davis,MD Bylaws Committee
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Ashleigh Decker,PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Joseph James Del Pizzo,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Donna Y. Deng, MD UCF Outreach Committee
John D. Denstedt,MD Board of Directors
Martin K. Dineen,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Roger Roman Dmochowski,MD, MMHC Coding and Reimbursement Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Sherri Machele Donat,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Data Committee
Robert E. Donohue,MD History Committee
Todd James Doran,MS, PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Tracy M. Downs,MD JU Editorial Board
Michael J. Droller,MD Publications Committee
Mark T. Edney,MD Health Policy Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Shin Egawa,MD International Member Committee
Scott E. Eggener,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Public Media Committee
Mr. Behfar Ehdaie,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Michael J Ehlert,MD Residents Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Brian Howard Eisner,MD JU Editorial Board
Mohamed Abdel Latif Eissa,MD International Member Committee
Jack S. Elder,MD UCF Outreach Committee
Rami Elias,MD Residents Committee
Chad Ellimoottil,MD Residents Committee
Rainer M.E. Engel,MD History Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Deborah R. Erickson,MD JU Editorial Board
David Harris Ewalt,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Robert C. Eyre,MD Nominating Committee Alternates
Gary Joseph Faerber,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Core Curriculum Committee
Mark Lawrence Fallick,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Robert C. Flanigan,MD International Member Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Publications Committee
Lorie G. Fleck,MD Health Policy Council
Susan M. Flick,CNP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Janelle A. Fox,MD Residents Committee
Julie Franc-Guimond,MD Young Urologists Committee
Peggy Francis,DNP, RN, MSN, CS, FNP-BC, CUNP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Jeffrey Marc Frankel,MD Health Policy Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Gina Fries,RPA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Pat Fox Fulgham,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Health Policy Council
  Education Council
  Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Raymond Matthew Galocy,ANP-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Steven Norris Gange,MD Practice Management Committee
William F. Gee,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
David Paul Gentile,MD Health Policy Council
  Practice Management Committee
Matthew Thomas Gettman,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Urologic Video Education Committee
Bruce R. Gilbert,MD, PhD. Education Council
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Howard B. Goldman,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Data Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Leonard G. Gomella,MD Nominating Committee Alternates
Christopher Scot Gomez, MD Young Urologists Committee
Christopher Michael Gonzalez,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Data Committee
  Coding and Reimbursement Committee
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Health Policy Council
John Lawrence Gore,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
E. Ann Gormley,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
  National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  Bylaws Committee
Joseph M. Greco,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
David F. Green,MD Board of Directors' Alternates
Kirsten Lynn Greene,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Tomas Lindor Griebling,MD, MPH Public Media Committee
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Core Curriculum Committee
B. Mayer Grob,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Ivan Grunberger,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Nominating Committee Alternates
Frederick Anthony Gulmi,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
DR Priyanka Gupta,MD Residents Committee
Blake Douglas Hamilton,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Lee N. Hammontree,MD Bylaws Committee
Misop Han,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
David Alan Hatch,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Matthew Henry Hayn,MD Young Urologists Committee
Wayne John G. Hellstrom,MD JU Editorial Board
Ralph Jonathan Henderson,MD Health Policy Council
Gerard Dayle Henry,MD Bylaws Committee
C.D. Anthony Herndon,MD, FAAP, FACS Practice Guidelines Committee
David Mayer Hoenig,MD Practice Management Committee
Jay B. Hollander,MD Bylaws Committee
Jeffrey Maxwell Holzbeierlein,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
  Public Media Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Heddy Hubbard,PhD, M.P.H, R.N, FAAN Data Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Michele Huebner,PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
William C. Hulbert Jr.,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Douglas A. Husmann,MD Education Council
Grace S. Hyun,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Gini B. Ikwuezunma National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Jerry Eugene Jackson, MD History Committee
Lawrence W. Jones,MD History Committee
Gerald H. Jordan,MD Data Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Ates Kadioglu,MD International Member Committee
Jihad H. Kaouk,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Damara Lee Kaplan,MD Bylaws Committee
Steven Abraham Kaplan,MD Research Council
Wes Kassouf,MD Education Council
David H. Kauder,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Jeffrey E. Kaufman,MD Board of Directors
  Finance Committee
Ronald Paul Kaufman Jr.,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  Health Policy Council
  Coding and Reimbursement Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Louis Rapheal Kavoussi,MD Nominating
Francis Xavier Keeley Jr.,MD International Member Committee
Maureen Kiernan,N.P. Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Thomas Michael Kinkead,MD Practice Management Committee
Adam Philip Klausner,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Peter M. Knapp Jr.,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Nominating Committee Alternates
Kathleen Chizuko Kobashi,MD UCF Outreach Committee
Barry A. Kogan,MD Nominating
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Board of Directors' Alternates
Chester J. Koh,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Tobias Steen Kohler,MD Young Urologists Committee
  Public Media Committee
Louis Koncz,PA-C Education Council
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Badrinath R. Konety,MD JU Editorial Board
John N. Krieger,MD JU Editorial Board
Christian Senesac Kuhr,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Hann-Chorng Kuo,MD International Member Committee
Alexander Kutikov,MD Young Urologists Committee
  UCF Outreach Committee
Natasha Kyprianou,PhD Research Council
John Mark Lacy,MD Residents Committee
Sushil S. Lacy,MD Awards Committee
Jaime Landman,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Vincent P. Laudone,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Benjamin R. Lee,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Cheryl Taylore Lee,MD Education Council
Jason Young Lee,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Richard Kao Lee,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Urologic Video Education Committee
Gary Evan Lemack,MD JU Editorial Board
Thomas Sean Lendvay,MD Education Council
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Andrew Robert Leone,MD Residents Committee
Lori B. Lerner,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Raymond J. Leveillee,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Deborah J. Lightner,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Michael A. Liss,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Mark S. Litwin,MD, MPH. Publications Committee
Vinata B. Lokeshwar,PhD Research Council
  Education Council
Yair Lotan,MD JU Editorial Board
  Core Curriculum Committee
Kevin R. Loughlin,MD, MBA Data Committee
  Finance Committee
  Board of Directors
Franklin C. Lowe,MD, MPH UCF Outreach Committee
Benjamin Hugh Lowentritt,MD History Committee
William Thomas Lowrance,MD JU Editorial Board
John H. Lynch Board of Directors
  Finance Committee
Jill A. Macoska,PhD Research Council
Ralph Raphael Madeb,MD Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Danil Victor Makarov,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Jodi Kathleen Maranchie,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Research Council
  JU Editorial Board
Paul Daniel Maroni,MD Young Urologists Committee
Surena Fazeli Matin,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Brian R. Matlaga,MD Data Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Haim Matzkin,MD International Member Committee
Robert Byron McBeath,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Thomas Patrick McBride,PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Elspeth Marguerita McDougall,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
  Core Curriculum Committee
  Education Council
  International Relations Committee
Patrick Hayes McKenna,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Health Policy Council
Kevin Thomas McVary,MD JU Editorial Board
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Randall Browning Meacham,MD Board of Directors' Alternates
Arturo Mendoza-Valdes,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
David Christopher Miller,MD Data Committee
Nicole Lara Miller,MD JU Editorial Board
Martin M. Miner UCF Outreach Committee
Kenneth Mitchell,MPAS, PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Manoj Monga,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  UCF Outreach Committee
Michael E. Moran,MD History Committee
Allen F. Morey,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Jay Alan Motola,MD Practice Management Committee
  Health Policy Council
DR Elizabeth R. Mueller,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Stefan C. Mueller,MD International Member Committee
John Patrick Mulhall,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Education Council
Ravi Munver,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Gregory Francis Murphy,MD Bylaws Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
Harris M. Nagler,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  Board of Directors' Alternates
Stephen Y. Nakada,MD Board of Directors
Ajay Kumar Nangia,MD Health Policy Council
Ajay Nehra,MD JU Editorial Board
  UCF Outreach Committee
Caleb Pennell Nelson,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Christian J. Nelson Core Curriculum Committee
Joel Byron Nelson,MD JU Editorial Board
  Nominating Committee Alternates
Mike Minh Nguyen,MD JU Editorial Board
J. Curtis Nickel,MD Publications Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Craig Stuart Niederberger,MD JU Editorial Board
DR Matthew Edward Nielsen,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Victor William Nitti,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
Alejandro Nolazco,MD International Member Committee
Israel P. Nosnik,MD Residents Committee
Robert Davis Oates,MD JU Editorial Board
Aria F. Olumi,MD Research Council
Daniel Olvera-Posada,MD Residents Committee
George F. Owens,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Umesh G. Oza,MD International Member Committee
M. Ray Painter,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Lane Stuart Palmer,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Gyan Pareek,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Dipen J. Parekh,MD JU Editorial Board
J. Kellogg Parsons,MD Education Council
  Young Urologists Committee
Manish I. Patel,MD International Member Committee
  International Member Committee
Margaret Sue Pearle,MD, PhD Core Curriculum Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Richard Stuart Pelman,MD Health Policy Council
David Fredrick Penson,MD Health Policy Council
  Coding and Reimbursement Committee
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Public Media Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
  Data Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Dennis A. Pessis,MD International Relations Committee
  Nominating
  Board of Directors
  Awards Committee
Craig Andrew Peters,MD Board of Directors' Alternates
DR Andrew Charles Peterson,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
John Luther Phillips,MD JU Editorial Board
Peter Anthony Pinto, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Lora Ann Plaskon,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Mauricio Plata ,MD International Member Committee
Mrs. Deborah F. Polly Update Series Advisory Committee
Christopher Porter,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Charles Rye Pound,MD Nominating
Joseph Charles Presti Jr.,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Mr. Michael A. Pretl Esq. Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Bylaws Committee
Ronald Rabinowitz,MD History Committee
Jay D. Raman,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Urologic Video Education Committee
Ranjith Ramasamy,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Jeffrey Alan Ranta,MD History Committee
Art R. Rastinehad, DO Young Urologists Committee
Hassan Razvi,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Thomas H. Rechtschaffen,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Robert Evan Reiter,MD Research Council
Eugene Young Rhee,MD Health Policy Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Lee Richstone,MD Education Council
Herbert Riemenschneider,MD Health Policy Council
Benjamin T Ristau Residents Committee
Michael L. Ritchey,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
  JU Editorial Board
James Bruce Robertson,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Larissa V. Rodriguez,MD Research Council
Jose Arturo Rodriguez Rivera,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Jonathan N. Rubenstein,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Rick Rutherford,CMPE, CHA Practice Management Committee
Marianne D. Sadar,PhD Research Council
  Education Council
Arthur I. Sagalowsky,MD JU Editorial Board
Christopher S. Saigal,MD Data Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Jaspreet Singh Sandhu,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Pablo J. Santamaria,MD Practice Management Committee
Stephen Frank Schiff,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Steven M. Schlossberg Publications Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
  Finance Committee
  Data Committee
Heather Schultz,N.P. Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Roger Edward Schultz,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Bradley Fields Schwartz,MD JU Editorial Board
Allen D. Seftel, MD Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  UCF Outreach Committee
Michael T. Sheppard International Member Committee
  Data Committee
  Finance Committee
  History Committee
  Board of Directors
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Public Media Committee
Alan William Shindel,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Neal D. Shore,MD FACS Data Committee
Karl-Dietrich Sievert,MD, PhD Education Council
Bruce Lawrence Slaughenhoupt,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Anthony Y. Smith,MD Nominating
Joseph A. Smith Jr.,MD JU Editorial Board
Norm D. Smith,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Thomas Burk Smyth,MD Practice Management Committee
Brent W. Snow,MD Nominating
Howard M. Snyder III,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Pramod C. Sogani,MD Public Media Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
Tiffany M. Sotelo,MD Young Urologists Committee
Kevin A. Spear,MD Practice Management Committee
Aaron Spitz,MD Health Policy Council
Sheila Stark,PhD Urologic Video Education Committee
  Education Council
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
  Core Curriculum Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Matthew C. Steele,MD Residents Committee
William Donald Steers,MD Education Council
  JU Editorial Board
  Publications Committee
Joshua Stern,MD Young Urologists Committee
John T. Stoffel,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Brian Stone,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Mark Daniel Stovsky,MD Health Policy Council
Thomas F. Stringer,MD Board of Directors' Alternates
Sean Patrick Stroup, MD Young Urologists Committee
Stephen Edward Strup,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Ronald S. Suh,MD Data Committee
Chandru P. Sundaram,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Education Council
Gyung Sung International Member Committee
Scott K. Swanson,MD Board of Directors' Alternates
Arthur Edgar Tarantino,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
MD Timothy J. Tausch,M.D. Residents Committee
Kathryn L Taylor PhD UCF Outreach Committee
Alexis Edwin Te,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Joel M.H. Teichman,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Martha Kennedy Terris,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Christopher Douglas Tessier,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Health Policy Council
  Practice Guidelines Committee
Ashutosh Kumar Tewari,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
  Education Council
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Raju Thomas,MD Nominating Committee Alternates
Ian Murchie Thompson Jr.,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
J. Brantley Thrasher,MD Board of Directors
Luiz Otavio Torres,MD International Member Committee
Edouard John Trabulsi,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Core Curriculum Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Paul Jacob Turek,MD Education Council
  UCF Outreach Committee
  National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Thomas M.T. Turk,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Christian Owen Twiss,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
James C. Ulchaker,MD Health Policy Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Willie Underwood,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Health Policy Council
Sandip Prasan Vasavada, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Vijaya M. Vemulakonda,MD, J.D. Health Policy Council
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
Dennis D. Venable,MD Board of Directors
  Finance Committee
Krista Verdi,MPAS, PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
DR Johannes W.G. Vieweg,MD Research Council
Datta G. Wagle,MD Awards Committee
Andrew A. Wagner,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Robert S. Waldbaum,MD History Committee
Brian Walsh Research Council
David S. Wang,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Steve Walter Waxman,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
John Thomas Wei,MD Research Council
Alan J. Wein, MD, PH.D.(HON) Nominating
  Education Council
Robert Edward Weiss,MD UCF Outreach Committee
James R. Wendelken,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Hessel Wijkstra,PhD, MSc Data Committee
Bradley A. Wilson,MD Residents Committee
Kathleen M. Wilson,PhD, CAE Legislative Affairs Committee
  Practice Management Committee
  Coding and Reimbursement Committee
  Health Policy Council
Howard Neil Winfield,MD Bylaws Committee
J. Christian Winters,MD Health Policy Council
  Practice Management Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Phillip Gregory Wise,MD Coding and Reimbursement Committee
Daniela Wittmann PhD UCF Outreach Committee
J. Stuart Wolf Jr. Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
  Data Committee
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Public Media Committee
  Health Policy Council
David Peter Wood,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
Michael Edwards Woods,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Li-Ping Xie,MD International Member Committee
Jennifer K. Yates, MD Young Urologists Committee
  Health Policy Council
Eric J. Zeidman,MD Nominating Committee Alternates
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
Donate
Contact
Press/Media
Sections
Term of Use
Site Map


ADVERTISEMENT