ABOUT US > AUA Governance > Committees > Current Class of Volunteers

Committee Volunteer Recognition

William F. Gee, MD, FACS

William F. Gee, MD, FACS
AUA President 2015 – 2016

On behalf of the AUA, I would like to thank those individuals who have agreed to serve on AUA's standing committees and councils. In addition to those listed, numerous others serve on guidelines panels, task forces, workgroups and subcommittees helping the AUA fulfill its mission. I sincerely thank these members for their service and look forward to working with these individuals during my term as President.

Search by last name (the letters below are hyperlinks to the alphabetical list below)

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  

Click on the below headers to sort by Name or Committee.

NAME COMMITTEES
Ronney Abaza,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Rosalyn M. Adam Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
Howard Lewis Adler MD Public Media Committee
Rufino Tuano Agudera MD International Member Committee
Chiledum A. Ahaghotu, MD UCF - Public Education Council
  Public Policy Council
David Mois Albala, MD Public Policy Council
  Research Advocacy Committee
Peter C. Albertsen,MD Science & Quality Council
Joseph Alukal,MD UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
Michael Amirian,MD Residents Committee
Courtney Anderson, P.A. Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Karl-Erik Andersson,MD, PhD JU Editorial Board
Sero Andonian,MD Young Urologists Committee
Jennifer T. Anger,MD Data Committee
Michelle Angie, NP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Hans C. Arora Residents Committee
Dean George Assimos MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Anthony Atala MD Public Media Committee
Mark S. Austenfeld MD Public Policy Council
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Paul Farmer Austin,MD UCF - Pediatric Health Committee
Timothy David Averch, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Richard K. Babayan, MD International Relations Committee
  Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
Gopal Badlani, MD Publications Committee
Darius Jehan Bagli MD Research Council
  Research Advocacy Committee
Linda Alford Baker,MD Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
  Research Council
Ahmad H. Bani Hani MD UCF - Pediatric Health Committee
Daniel Ari Barocas, MD JU Editorial Board
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Laurence Seth Baskin MD Core Curriculum Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Robert Andrews Bass, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Neil H. Baum,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Teresa Diane Beam MD History Committee
Lisa Tran Beaule MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Darren T. Beiko, MD History Committee
Gabriel Belanger,MD Residents Committee
David Stephen Benjamin,MD Public Policy Council
Nelson E. Bennett Jr.,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Diane Bieri Esq. Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Bylaws Committee
Peter Colin Black, MD JU Editorial Board
  Research Council
Robert D. Blute Jr.,MD Nominating
William W. Bohnert MD Nominating
  International Relations Committee
  Board of Directors
  Awards Committee
Timothy Bolton Boone,MD Research Council
  Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
Stephen A. Boorjian,MD Young Urologists Committee
James Frederic Borin,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Timothy Charles Brand,MD Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  Education Council
Robert Edward Brannigan, MD JU Editorial Board
  Core Curriculum Committee
Rodney Henry Breau MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Larissa Bresler MD Core Curriculum Committee
Benjamin Newell Breyer,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Data Committee
Gregory A. Broderick MD UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
Joshua Alan Broghammer,MD Young Urologists Committee
Arthur Louis Burnett II,MD Research Council
  UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
  Research Advocacy Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Mary Butler Research Council
Ralph Buttyan,PhD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
Jeffrey Anthony Cadeddu,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Anne E. Calvaresi, CRNP UCF - Public Education Council
MR. Mark Campobello Finance Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
Robert Ira Carey Research Council
Giuseppe Carrieri,MD International Member Committee
Peter Robert Carroll, MD, MPH Publications Committee
  Education Council
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Culley C. Carson III,MD Practice Management Committee
Janet Casperson,ANP-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Erik P. Castle,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Toby C. Chai,MD Research Advocacy Committee
  Urologic Video Education Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  Research Council
Sam S. Chang, MD Public Media Committee
  Education Council
Kelly Chiles, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Muhammad S. Choudhury, MD Board of Directors
George Christ, PH.D. Research Council
  Research Advocacy Committee
Matthew S. Christman, MD Young Urologists Committee
Kristin L. Chrouser MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Patrick N. Ciccone,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Peter Earl Clark,MD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
  Research Council
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Quentin Clemens MD Practice Guidelines Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Data Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Michael Coburn, MD, FACS Core Curriculum Committee
Seth A Cohen MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Craig Vance Comiter,MD JU Editorial Board
Stephen David Confer,MD Practice Management Committee
Michael Joseph Conlin,MD, MCR Practice Guidelines Committee
Thomas P. Cooper, MD Public Policy Council
Matthew Randal Cooperberg,MD Data Committee
John Mayer Corman,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Juan Guillermo Corrales-Riveros,MD International Member Committee
James M. Cummings, MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Louis A. D'Agostino MD Practice Management Committee
Firouz Daneshgari,MD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
Micheal F. Darson, MD Public Policy Council
  Practice Management Committee
John Warren Davis, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Bylaws Committee
Ronald Lee Davis III,MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Meenakshi Davuluri UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
William Robert DeFoor Jr., MD Data Committee
David DeGraff, PHD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
John D. Denstedt MD Finance Committee
  Board of Directors
Ithaar H. Derweesh, MD Data Committee
Martin K. Dineen, MD Public Policy Council
Roger Roman Dmochowski, MD, MMHC Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Jody Donaldson Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  Urologic Video Education Committee
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Sherri Machele Donat,MD Data Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Robert E. Donohue,MD History Committee
Todd James Doran,MS, PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Ryan P. Dorin, MD Young Urologists Committee
Tracy M. Downs,MD JU Editorial Board
David Duchene, MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Daniel David Dugi III,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Joseph Y. Dwoskin,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
James A. Eastham MD Science & Quality Council
Mark T. Edney, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Public Policy Council
Shin Egawa, MD, PH.D. International Member Committee
Scott E. Eggener,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Public Media Committee
Behfar Ehdaie, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Michael J Ehlert, MD Residents Committee
Brian Howard Eisner, MD JU Editorial Board
Mohamed Abdel Latif Eissa, MD International Member Committee
Rainer M.E. Engel,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  History Committee
Robert James Evans,MD, FACS UCF - Bladder Health Committee
Robert C. Eyre,MD Nominating Committee Alternates
Gary Joseph Faerber, MD Nominating Committee Alternates
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Mark Lawrence Fallick, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Practice Management Committee
John David Feldman,MD Public Policy Council
T. Ernesto Figueroa MD UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Pediatric Health Committee
Kimberly L. Fischer MD Residents Committee
Lorie G. Fleck, MD Public Policy Council
Susan M. Flick,CNP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
John B. Forrest MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
Julie Franc-Guimond MD Young Urologists Committee
Peggy Francis,DNP, RN, MSN, CS, FNP-BC, CUNP Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
MS. Christine Frey MD UCF - Public Education Council
Gina Fries,RPA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Pat Fox Fulgham, MD Science & Quality Council
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Public Policy Council
  Education Council
Thomas W. Fuller MD Residents Committee
William Harry Gans,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
William F. Gee, MD Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
  Public Media Committee
  International Relations Committee
Matthew Thomas Gettman MD Public Policy Council
  Education Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Reza Ghavamian,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
  Urologic Video Education Committee
Angela Gilfillan UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Inderbir Singh Gill,MD, M.Ch. Education Council
  International Relations Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Publications Committee
  International Member Committee
Evan Robert Goldfischer MD UCF - Public Education Council
Howard B. Goldman, MD Data Committee
  JU Editorial Board
David M. Golombos,MD Residents Committee
Leonard G. Gomella MD Nominating
Christopher Scot Gomez, MD Young Urologists Committee
Christopher Michael Gonzalez, MD Public Policy Council
  Data Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
John Lawrence Gore,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
E. Ann Gormley, MD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  Board of Directors' Alternates
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Fred Everett Govier,MD Board of Directors' Alternates
Joseph M. Greco Legislative Affairs Committee
Tomas Lindor Griebling, MD, MPH UCF - Bladder Health Committee
  Nominating Committee Alternates
  Public Media Committee
B. Mayer Grob MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Ivan Grunberger, MD Nominating Committee Alternates
Frederick Anthony Gulmi,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Mohan Gundeti,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Thomas J. Guzzo, MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Lee N. Hammontree MD Bylaws Committee
Misop Han, MD Education Council
  Urologic Video Education Committee
David Alan Hatch,MD Education Council
  National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Kevin R. Heinsimer, MD Residents Committee
Wayne John G. Hellstrom,MD JU Editorial Board
Gerard Dayle Henry,MD Bylaws Committee
Duke Herrell III MD Practice Guidelines Committee
David Mayer Hoenig, MD Practice Management Committee
Jay B. Hollander,MD Bylaws Committee
Stanton Charles Honig,MD UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
Michael Hsieh,MD, PhD UCF - Pediatric Health Committee
Jim C. Hu,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
  Practice Guidelines Committee
Heddy Hubbard,PhD, M.P.H, R.N, FAAN Science & Quality Council
  Data Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
William C. Hulbert Jr. MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Mitchell R. Humphreys, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Douglas A. Husmann MD Education Council
Altan Kadri Ilkay,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Jerry Eugene Jackson, MD History Committee
Jason J. Jameson, MD Bylaws Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
David F. Jarrard MD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
Michael Johnson,MD Residents Committee
J. Stephen Jones Urology Practice Editorial Board
Gerald H. Jordan, MD Data Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Mark L. Jordan, MD, F.A.C.S Education Council
Jihad H. Kaouk, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
George W. Kaplan,MD History Committee
Steven Abraham Kaplan,MD Research Council
  Research Advocacy Committee
Jeffrey E. Kaufman, MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Melissa Rae Kaufman,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
  National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
  Core Curriculum Committee
Ronald Paul Kaufman Jr. Public Policy Council
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Louis Rapheal Kavoussi,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Michael Joseph Kennelly,MD UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Bladder Health Committee
Patrick Kerley Urologic Video Education Committee
Lindsey A. Kerr,MD Public Policy Council
Maureen Kiernan, NP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Fernando J.W. Kim, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Gary M. Kirsh, MD Public Policy Council
Adam Philip Klausner, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Laurence H. Klotz,MD JU Editorial Board
Peter M. Knapp Jr.,MD Nominating
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Kathleen Chizuko Kobashi, MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
Barry A. Kogan MD Nominating
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Board of Directors' Alternates
Tobias Steen Kohler,MD Public Media Committee
  UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
Louis Koncz,PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  Education Council
Badrinath R. Konety,MD JU Editorial Board
Hari K. Koul,M.Sc., PhD Research Council
  Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
David McKenzie Kraebber MD Practice Management Committee
Kate Heritage Kraft, MD Young Urologists Committee
Jessica E. Kreshover, MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
John N. Krieger, MD JU Editorial Board
Venkatesh Krishnamurthi, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Tracey Lynn Krupski, MD Education Council
Hann-Chorng Kuo,MD International Member Committee
Alexander Kutikov, MD, FACS Young Urologists Committee
Natasha Kyprianou,PhD Research Council
  Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
John Mark Lacy, MD Residents Committee
Elizabeth LaGro UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Bladder Health Committee
Costas D. Lallas MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
John Stephen Lam MD Young Urologists Committee
  Public Policy Council
Dolores Jean Lamb,PhD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
Paul H. Lange MD UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Prostate Health Committee
Vincent P. Laudone,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Laura S. Leddy, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Benjamin R. Lee, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Cheryl Taylore Lee, MD Education Council
Jason Young Lee,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Richard Kao Lee,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Gary Evan Lemack,MD JU Editorial Board
Thomas Sean Lendvay,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Andrew Robert Leone MD Young Urologists Committee
  Residents Committee
Lori B. Lerner, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Stephen Walter Leslie,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Raymond J. Leveillee,MD Board of Directors' Alternates
  UCF - Kidney & Adrenal Health Commiittee
Deborah J. Lightner, MD Practice Guidelines Committee
  Public Media Committee
  Data Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Daniel Wei Lin,MD Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
  Bylaws Committee
Robert Andor Linden,MD Young Urologists Committee
Edgar Antonio Linden Castro,MD Residents Committee
Michael A. Liss, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Stacy Loeb, MD UCF - Public Education Council
  Public Media Committee
  UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Vinata B. Lokeshwar,PhD Research Advocacy Committee
Yair Lotan,MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Education Council
  JU Editorial Board
Kevin R. Loughlin, MD Board of Directors
  Finance Committee
  Data Committee
Benjamin Hugh Lowentritt,MD History Committee
William Thomas Lowrance,MD JU Editorial Board
John H. Lynch MD Publications Committee
  UCF - Public Education Council
Jill A. Macoska PhD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
  Research Council
  Education Council
Ralph Raphael Madeb,MD Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Danil Victor Makarov, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Public Policy Council
Jodi Kathleen Maranchie MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Vitaly Margulis MD UCF - Public Education Council
  Young Urologists Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  UCF - Kidney & Adrenal Health Commiittee
Viraj A. Master,MD, PhD UCF - Kidney & Adrenal Health Commiittee
Surena Fazeli Matin,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Brian R. Matlaga, MD, MPH Core Curriculum Committee
  Data Committee
  UCF - Kidney & Adrenal Health Commiittee
Haim Matzkin MD International Member Committee
Thomas Patrick McBride,PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Patrick Hayes McKenna MD Science & Quality Council
  Board of Directors' Alternates
  Public Policy Council
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
Kevin Thomas McVary,MD, FACS JU Editorial Board
  UCF - Prostate Health Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Randall B. Meacham Board of Directors
Joshua J. Meeks,MD, PhD Practice Guidelines Committee
Arturo Mendoza-Valdes,MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Maxwell V. Meng,MD JU Editorial Board
David Christopher Miller,MD Data Committee
MS. Kimberly Miller MFS UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Nicole Lara Miller,MD JU Editorial Board
Kenneth Mitchell PA-C,MPAS Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
  Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Manoj Monga, MD, FACS Education Council
  Board of Directors
  Awards Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  Publications Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  International Relations Committee
  Public Media Committee
Michael E. Moran,MD History Committee
Jay Alan Motola Practice Management Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Public Policy Council
Arthur P. Mourtzinos, MD Public Policy Council
Mark Anthony Moyad,MD, MPH UCF - Public Education Council
Stefan C. Mueller,MD International Member Committee
Ravi Munver MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Gregory Murphy, MD Residents Committee
Gregory Francis Murphy, MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Bylaws Committee
Jack Henry Mydlo MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Harris M. Nagler,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Bylaws Committee
  Board of Directors' Alternates
Ajay Kumar Nangia, MD Public Policy Council
  UCF - Public Education Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
Michael James Naslund MD Nominating Committee Alternates
Ajay Nehra, MD JU Editorial Board
Caleb Pennell Nelson MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Christian J. Nelson Core Curriculum Committee
Dayne Matthew Nelson, MD UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Joel Byron Nelson, MD JU Editorial Board
  Nominating Committee Alternates
Mike Minh Nguyen, MD, MPH JU Editorial Board
J. Curtis Nickel,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  UCF - Prostate Health Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Craig Stuart Niederberger,MD Update Series Advisory Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Matthew Edward Nielsen, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Victor William Nitti, MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Education Council
  Publications Committee
Alejandro Nolazco,MD International Member Committee
Kenneth Ogan,MD UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Kidney & Adrenal Health Commiittee
Carl A. Olsson Urology Practice Editorial Board
  Publications Committee
Aria F. Olumi Research Council
Umesh G. Oza,MD International Member Committee
Ganesh Palapattu MD Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
Lane Stuart Palmer MD Nominating
Gyan Pareek, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
J. Kellogg Parsons,MD Research Council
Manish I. Patel,MD International Member Committee
Elliot Mark Paul,MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Young Urologists Committee
Richard Stuart Pelman, MD Public Policy Council
David Fredrick Penson, MD Public Policy Council
  Public Media Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Data Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Joyce Perry, NP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Dennis A. Pessis, MD Awards Committee
Craig Andrew Peters Board of Directors
Andrew Charles Peterson, MD Public Policy Council
John Luther Phillips, MD JU Editorial Board
Peter Anthony Pinto,MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Mauricio Plata,MD International Member Committee
Mrs. Deborah F. Polly Update Series Advisory Committee
Christopher Porter, MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
James Roscoe Porter,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Charles Rye Pound,MD Nominating
Glenn M. Preminger, MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Science & Quality Council
Joseph Charles Presti Jr.,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Gail S. Prins PhD Research Council
  Education Council
  Research Advocacy Committee
Nahid Punjani, MD Residents Committee
Sanoj Punnen, MD Data Committee
Jody A Purifoy, NP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Ronald Rabinowitz MD History Committee
Ganesh V. Raj MD, PhD Research Council
Jay D. Raman, MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Ranjith Ramasamy,MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Alberto Javier Ramirez, MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Abhay Rane,MD International Member Committee
Jeffrey Alan Ranta,MD History Committee
Art R. Rastinehad, DO Young Urologists Committee
Hassan Razvi, MD Practice Guidelines Committee
Thomas H. Rechtschaffen, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
Terrence C. Regan,MD Public Policy Council
Robert Evan Reiter,MD Research Council
  Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
Ashleigh Renitsky, PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Joseph Frank Renzulli II, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Practice Management Committee
William Stuart Reynolds, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Eugene Young Rhee, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Urology Practice Editorial Board
  Public Policy Council
Lee Richstone, MD Education Council
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Benjamin T Ristau MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Residents Committee
Michael L. Ritchey MD Update Series Advisory Committee
Diane M. Robins,PhD Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
Larissa V. Rodriguez,MD Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
  Research Council
Jose Arturo Rodriguez Rivera,MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Kyle Rove, MD Residents Committee
Daniel B. Rukstalis, MD Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
Matthew P. Rutman,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Marianne D. Sadar,PhD Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
Arthur I. Sagalowsky,MD JU Editorial Board
Christopher S. Saigal,MD Data Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Abdus Salam,MD International Member Committee
Jaspreet Singh Sandhu,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
  Practice Guidelines Committee
Rochell L. Sasse,MSN, RN, ACNP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Claire Saxton UCF - Kidney & Adrenal Health Commiittee
  UCF - Bladder Health Committee
  UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
  UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
  UCF - Prostate Health Committee
  UCF - Pediatric Health Committee
Harriette Miles Scarpero,MD UCF - Bladder Health Committee
Paul F. Schellhammer,MD UCF - Prostate Health Committee
Stephen Frank Schiff MD Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Bylaws Committee
Thorsten Schlomm,MD UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Steven M. Schlossberg, MD, MBA Bylaws Committee
  Awards Committee
  Board of Directors
  International Relations Committee
  Publications Committee
  Data Committee
  Finance Committee
Richard Norman Schlussel,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Heather Schultz, NP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Roger Edward Schultz, MD Board of Directors' Alternates
Bradley Fields Schwartz,MD JU Editorial Board
Ojas Shah,MD JU Editorial Board
Michael T. Sheppard Board of Directors
  Public Media Committee
  International Relations Committee
  Judicial & Ethics Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Finance Committee
  Data Committee
  International Member Committee
  History Committee
Paul Ray Shin MD UCF - Reproductive and Sexual Health Committee
Neal D. Shore,MD, FACS Data Committee
Daniel Arthur Shoskes, MD Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
  Research Council
Aseem Ravindra Shukla, MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Steven W. Siegel,MD Urology Practice Editorial Board
D. Robert Siemens MD Core Curriculum Committee
Karl-Dietrich Sievert,MD, PhD Education Council
Nirmish Singla, MD National Medical Student Curriculum Committee
Eila Curlee Skinner, MD Science & Quality Council
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Marc Christopher Smaldone, MD Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Angela M. Smith, MD UCF - Bladder Health Committee
Anthony Y. Smith MD Board of Directors' Alternates
  Nominating
Joseph A. Smith Jr.,MD Publications Committee
  JU Editorial Board
  Education Council
Norm D. Smith Public Policy Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Brent W. Snow MD Nominating
Pramod C. Sogani, MD Awards Committee
Andrew W. Southwick,MD Bylaws Committee
Kevin A. Spear MD Practice Management Committee
Philippe E. Spiess, MD Core Curriculum Committee
Aaron Spitz Public Policy Council
Karen Lynne Stern Core Curriculum Committee
  Residents Committee
Cary W. Stimson, MD Legislative Affairs Committee
  Public Policy Council
John T. Stoffel, MD Practice Guidelines Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
Brian Robert Stork,MD UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Douglas William Storm MD History Committee
Mark Daniel Stovsky, MD Public Policy Council
Thomas F. Stringer, MD Board of Directors
  Finance Committee
Sean Patrick Stroup Young Urologists Committee
  Education Council
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
Stephen Edward Strup, MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Ronald S. Suh, MD Data Committee
Chandru P. Sundaram, MD Board of Directors
Gyung Sung, MD International Member Committee
Scott K. Swanson Board of Directors
Arthur Edgar Tarantino Legislative Affairs Committee
John Arthur Taylor III, MD Research Grants and Investigator Support Committee
  JU Editorial Board
Kathryn L Taylor PhD UCF - Public Education Council
  UCF - Prostate Health Committee
Alexis Edwin Te,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Christopher Douglas Tessier,MD Practice Guidelines Committee
  Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Data Committee
Ashutosh Kumar Tewari MD Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Raju Thomas, MD Nominating Committee Alternates
Ian Murchie Thompson Jr. MD Update Series Advisory Committee
Luiz Otavio Torres,MD International Member Committee
Edouard John Trabulsi, MD Core Curriculum Committee
  Legislative Affairs Committee
  Urologic Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging Committee
  Section Secretaries/Membership Council
  Bylaws Committee
  Education Council
Christian Owen Twiss,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
James C. Ulchaker, MD Public Policy Council
  Legislative Affairs Committee
Willie Underwood Public Policy Council
Jason P. Van Batavia, MD Residents Committee
Brian Andrew VanderBrink,MD Core Curriculum Committee
Vijaya M. Vemulakonda,MD, J.D. Judicial & Ethics Committee
Ramakrishna Venkatesh MD JU Editorial Board
  Laparoscopic, Robotic & New Surgical Technology Committee
Krista Verdi,MPAS, PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
Robert S. Waldbaum,MD History Committee
Julian Hsin-Cheng Wan MD JU Editorial Board
William Bedford Waters, MD UCF - Prostate Health Committee
Steve Walter Waxman,MD Judicial & Ethics Committee
Kevin A. Wayne,PA-C Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Membership Cmt
John Thomas Wei,MD Data Committee
  Research Education, Conferences and Communications Committee
  Research Council
Daniel Harrison Williams IV, MD Public Media Committee
Julia Willingham, MD Residents Committee
Howard Neil Winfield MD Bylaws Committee
J. Christian Winters, MD Update Series Advisory Committee
Daniela Wittmann, PH.D., LMSW UCF - Public Education Council
J. Stuart Wolf Jr. Quality Improvement & Patient Safety Committee
  Science & Quality Council
  Data Committee
  Public Policy Council
  Practice Guidelines Committee
  Update Series Advisory Committee
Guan Wu Urologic Video Education Committee
Li-Ping Xie,MD International Member Committee
Jennifer Hsueh-Lin Yang,MD Urologic Video Education Committee
Ronald L. Yap MD UCF - Technology & Publications Committee
Jennifer K. Yates, MD Young Urologists Committee
Stephen Anthony Zderic,MD Research Advocacy Committee
Eric J. Zeidman MD Nominating Committee Alternates
  Public Policy Council
Tricia Zubert, NP Advanced Practice Nurses/Physician Assistants Education Cmte
Kathleen M. Zwarick Legislative Affairs Committee
  Public Policy Council
  Practice Management Committee
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
Donate
Contact
Press/Media
Sections
Term of Use
Site Map


ADVERTISEMENT